02235556 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02235556

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GREAT KING STREET NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B19 2LF

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B19 2LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02235556 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 1988.

Registration Data

Company Number

02235556

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2012

Returns Next Due

18 October 2013

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • POWER CENTRE LIMITED, active until 24 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.122.74 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 18:24:53 +0000