Cie UK (Holdings) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02249369

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ACORN HOUSE
GUMLEY ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
ENGLAND
RM20 4XP

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM20 4XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cie UK (Holdings) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 1988. Its current registered address is in Grays, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

02249369

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 April 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,531,481£2,457,920£2,105,237£1,284,638£1,085,015£0
of which Cash £0£135,102£704,553£405,382£60,624£276,278£0
Total Assets £0£1,531,481£2,457,920£2,105,237£1,284,638£1,085,015£0
Current Liabilities £0£1,094,578£1,447,550£1,632,992£1,309,710£1,287,099£314
Net Current Assets £0£436,903£1,010,370£472,245£-25,072£-202,084£-314
Total Net Worth £0£497,051£1,091,225£478,553£8,676£-220,555£-314

Previous Names

  • COMMODORE DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED, active until 13 January 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.204 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:19:08 +0100