Michael Brookes & Co Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 02254561

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD, WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Michael Brookes & Co Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 1988. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

02254561

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 May 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2011

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2010

Returns Next Due

10 October 2011

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £147,953£125,053£0£100£100
of which Cash £481£722£0£100£100
Total Assets £147,953£125,053£0£100£100
Current Liabilities £439,146£486,531£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-291,193£-361,478£0£100£100
Total Net Worth £-318,408£-410,945£0£100£100

Previous Names

  • MOBILE TAX SHOP LIMITED, active until 11 October 2000
  • BROOKES HOBSON LIMITED, active until 15 October 1997
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.43.68 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 21:24:18 +0100