Clarity Workforce Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 02273072

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3 LA GARE
51 SURREY ROW
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0BZ

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 0BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Clarity Workforce Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 1988. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02273072

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6920042

Registration Start Date

11 July 2002

Registration Expiry Date

10 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

16 in total
16 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,564,413£2,047,096£9,471,350£8,941,430£9,929,695£9,912,545£15,760,292£15,718,486£11,372,783£10,026,019£4,149,000£4,423,000
of which Cash £12,189£2,389£2,250£1,463£309£86,452£283,328£4,101£6,064£1,426£0£0
Total Assets £1,564,413£2,047,096£9,471,350£8,941,430£9,929,695£9,912,545£15,760,292£15,718,486£11,372,783£10,026,019£4,149,000£4,423,000
Current Liabilities £488,178£470,239£10,693,048£9,802,813£9,956,281£11,867,223£13,670,301£10,451,976£8,995,041£10,601,575£4,316,000£5,046,000
Net Current Assets £1,076,235£1,576,857£-1,221,698£-861,383£-26,586£-1,954,678£2,089,991£5,266,510£2,377,742£-575,556£-167,000£-623,000
Total Net Worth £1,076,235£1,576,857£-1,221,698£-861,383£0£-1,914,440£2,091,642£5,862,701£2,726,773£-472,530£-38,000£-393,000

Previous Names

  • HCL MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 March 2018
  • JCJ LIMITED, active until 30 August 2012
  • J.C.J. LOCUMS LIMITED, active until 6 February 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 23:46:18 +0100