Plymouth Property Rentals Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02282780

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

266 BEAUMONT ROAD, ST. JUDES
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 9EH

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL4 9EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Plymouth Property Rentals Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 2 August 1988. Its current registered address is in Devon.

Registration Data

Company Number

02282780

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

1 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

1 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102006
Fixed Assets £3,250£3,000£3,000£3,000£3,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £50£50£50£0£50£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,300£3,050£3,050£3,000£3,050£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£687£1,476£2,463£2,463£5,443£2,301£0
Net Current Assets £50£-637£-1,426£-2,463£-2,413£-5,443£-2,301£0
Total Net Worth £3,300£2,363£1,574£537£587£-5,443£-2,301£0

Previous Names

  • 94 SALISBURY ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 14 March 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 00:47:12 +0000