02311552 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02311552

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

27 ALBERT DRIVE, SHEERWATER
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5LA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU21 5LA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02311552 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 1988. Its current registered address is in Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

02311552

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2005

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2007

Returns Last Made Up

27 July 2006

Returns Next Due

24 August 2007

Mortgages

8 in total
5 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £269,942
Current Assets £966
of which Cash £4
Total Assets £270,908
Current Liabilities £222,094
Net Current Assets £-221,128
Total Net Worth £48,814

Previous Names

  • PARMAR LIMITED, active until 26 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 00:38:00 +0000