"k" Line Logistics (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 02318517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

671 SPUR ROAD
NORTH FELTHAM TRADING ESTATE
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW14 0SL

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW14 0SL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"k" Line Logistics (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 1988. Its current registered address is in Feltham, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

02318517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,438,717£814,984£753,921£949,129£950,702£1,201,110£1,268,851
of which Cash £760,334£161,994£191,358£131,784£250,288£238,572£299,731
Total Assets £1,438,717£814,984£753,921£949,129£950,702£1,201,110£1,268,851
Current Liabilities £783,278£693,840£611,970£616,243£608,982£742,223£833,075
Net Current Assets £655,439£121,144£141,951£332,886£341,720£458,887£435,776
Total Net Worth £723,607£180,546£223,867£431,356£455,252£550,725£524,121

Previous Names

  • "K" LINE AIR SERVICE (UK) LIMITED, active until 6 June 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Sat, 08 Aug 2020 16:03:55 +0100