The Vat Clearing House Limited

Company Registration Number: 02361813

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Vat Clearing House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 March 1989. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

02361813

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 March 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,106£30,406£42,394£211,069£210,513£96,465£166,438
of which Cash £0£6,103£21,381£173,292£171,330£2,630£1,271
Total Assets £31,106£30,406£42,394£211,069£210,513£96,465£166,438
Current Liabilities £18,612£19,030£23,909£194,398£199,221£84,681£174,122
Net Current Assets £12,494£11,376£18,485£16,671£11,292£11,784£-7,684
Total Net Worth £12,494£11,376£18,485£17,472£12,894£11,784£23,423

Previous Names

  • THE VAT CLEARING HOUSE (EUROPE) LIMITED, active until 25 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 11:59:12 +0100