Alten 2 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02363839

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3rd Floor The Heights
59-65 Lowlands Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA1 3AW

There are 217 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 3AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alten 2 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 1989. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

02363839

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 March 1989

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Returns Next Due

28 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£2,516,716£2,581,652£2,678,447£2,631,539
of which Cash £0£1,892,048£1,844,922£1,550,625£1,346,330
Total Assets £0£2,516,716£2,581,652£2,678,447£2,631,539
Current Liabilities £0£405,614£392,254£518,854£484,851
Net Current Assets £0£2,111,102£2,189,398£2,159,593£2,146,688
Total Net Worth £0£2,115,968£2,210,593£2,187,150£2,181,526

Previous Names

  • ALTEN LTD., active until 16 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 15:11:30 +0100