02371892 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02371892

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

36C PALLION WEST INDUSTRIAL EST
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR4 6SJ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR4 6SJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02371892 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 April 1989. Its current registered address is in Tyne & Wear.

Registration Data

Company Number

02371892

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 April 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2524 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1998

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2000

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 1999

Returns Next Due

11 May 2000

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HT REALISATIONS LIMITED, active until 14 April 2015
  • HILTON PRECISION LIMITED, active until 18 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 12:04:34 +0000