Ackroyd Children and Families

Company Registration Number: 02413225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ackroyd Children and Families is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 14 August 1989. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02413225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

14 August 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88910 - Child day-care activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2014

Returns Next Due

23 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £58,087£43,473£118,062£198,558£172,982
of which Cash £41,981£32,859£107,506£161,576£164,415
Total Assets £58,087£43,473£118,062£198,558£172,982
Current Liabilities £34,147£44,315£23,131£61,214£33,628
Net Current Assets £23,940£-842£94,931£137,344£139,354
Total Net Worth £35,896£14,341£116,334£166,223£169,241

Previous Names

  • ACKROYD UNDER-FIVES GROUP, active until 21 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Mon, 25 May 2020 07:09:50 +0100