4children (Trading) Limited

Company Registration Number: 02433565

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SMITH & WILLIMASON LLP 25
MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4children (Trading) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 1989. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02433565

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

18 October 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

88910 - Child day-care activities

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
3 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,366,093£1,989,563£2,989,531£3,369,925£1,418,242£1,433,329
of which Cash £26,924£68,237£16,244£238,143£287,021£88,760
Total Assets £5,366,093£1,989,563£2,989,531£3,369,925£1,418,242£1,433,329
Current Liabilities £5,280,026£1,664,996£2,830,999£3,563,420£1,618,804£1,625,401
Net Current Assets £86,067£324,567£158,532£-193,495£-200,562£-192,072
Total Net Worth £100£-29,450£-301£-44,651£-44,651£46,089

Previous Names

  • KIDS' CLUBS NETWORK (TRADING) LIMITED, active until 15 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.11.9 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 11:45:17 +0100