10 Out of 10 Productions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02455157

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

59 CHURCH WAY
FALMOUTH
ENGLAND
TR11 4SG

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR11 4SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Out of 10 Productions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 December 1989. Its current registered address is in Falmouth.

Registration Data

Company Number

02455157

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 December 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 December 2015

Returns Next Due

19 January 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £281,953£194,136£196,699£197,046£162,284£108,232£278,898£189,485
of which Cash £86,970£54,225£81,848£32,522£50,170£44,905£117,323£117,687
Total Assets £281,953£194,136£196,699£197,046£162,284£108,232£278,898£189,485
Current Liabilities £239,112£160,434£150,591£168,657£169,184£166,193£255,468£244,999
Net Current Assets £42,841£33,702£46,108£28,389£-6,900£-57,961£23,430£-55,514
Total Net Worth £130,814£129,095£160,362£109,213£98,953£49,420£123,291£61,401

Previous Names

  • TEN OUT OF TEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 00:53:56 +0100