02457584 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02457584

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STOTTS MILL
BRIDGEFOLD ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 5BZ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL11 5BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02457584 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 1990. Its current registered address is in Rochdale, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02457584

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2003

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2002

Returns Next Due

13 June 2003

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER DREW & SONS LIMITED, active until 24 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.75.196 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 12:50:13 +0100