02462475 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02462475

Company registered in England and Wales

02462475 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 1990. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

02462475

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2040 - Manufacture of wooden containers

4542 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1991

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1993

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 1992

Returns Next Due

20 February 1993

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FBJ LIMITED, active until 4 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 08:44:48 +0100