02477675 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02477675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

First Floor Dukes Keep
Marsh Lane
Southampton
SO1 1EX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO1 1EX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02477675 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 1990. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

02477675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 March 1990

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3511 - Building and repairing of ships

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1990

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1992

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 1992

Returns Next Due

3 April 1993

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • COWES MARINE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 19:40:22 +0000