Interaction Music Limited

Company Registration Number: 02497431

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ELECTROLINE HOUSE
LION ROAD
TWICKENHAM
ENGLAND
TW1 4JH

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW1 4JH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Interaction Music Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 1990. Its current registered address is in Twickenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

02497431

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 April 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £4,402£4,846£8,788£16,814£35,326£27,687£0£0
Current Assets £48,699£54,344£81,420£83,085£117,867£115,407£263,296£230,911
of which Cash £12,434£6,555£40,366£4,153£10,348£7,524£124,803£114,156
Total Assets £53,101£59,190£90,208£99,899£153,193£143,094£263,296£230,911
Current Liabilities £4,200£2,800£5,710£4,737£23,341£11,337£59,366£47,956
Net Current Assets £44,499£51,544£75,710£78,348£94,526£104,070£203,930£182,955
Total Net Worth £48,901£56,390£84,498£95,162£129,852£131,757£249,000£229,346

Previous Names

  • DANCE HAMMER LIMITED, active until 19 April 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 00:48:26 +0100