Aviva Investors UK Funds Limited

Company Registration Number: 02503054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1020 ESKDALE ROAD
WINNERSH
WOKINGHAM
RG41 5TS

There are 377 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG41 5TS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aviva Investors UK Funds Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 May 1990. Its current registered address is in Wokingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

02503054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

17 May 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Returns Next Due

28 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £46,344,000£40,628,000£34,776,000£42,581,000£44,569,000£55,616,000£47,471,000
of which Cash £39,387,000£18,136,000£23,706,000£29,066,000£26,794,000£30,277,000£30,699,000
Total Assets £46,344,000£40,628,000£34,776,000£42,581,000£44,569,000£55,616,000£47,471,000
Current Liabilities £17,580,000£17,922,000£20,198,000£24,720,000£33,996,000£38,326,000£30,646,000
Net Current Assets £28,764,000£22,706,000£14,578,000£17,861,000£10,573,000£17,290,000£16,825,000
Total Net Worth £28,764,000£22,706,000£14,578,000£17,861,000£10,573,000£17,290,000£16,825,000

Previous Names

  • NORWICH UNION INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED, active until 5 January 2009
  • NORWICH UNION PORTFOLIO SERVICES LIMITED, active until 6 March 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 19:49:32 +0000