108 Medical Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 02520520

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

108 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 7ET

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 7ET

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
108 Medical Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 1990. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02520520

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z887640X

Registration Start Date

17 December 2004

Registration Expiry Date

16 December 2017

Trading Names

108 X RAY

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,275,943£1,302,872£1,077,708£961,839£657,588£766,773£645,882
of which Cash £253,094£189,003£159,395£307,755£137,212£169,685£95,038
Total Assets £1,275,943£1,302,872£1,077,708£961,839£657,588£766,773£645,882
Current Liabilities £828,863£898,824£747,089£588,615£493,881£718,461£813,005
Net Current Assets £447,080£404,048£330,619£373,224£163,707£48,312£-167,123
Total Net Worth £647,311£649,582£583,858£522,120£378,647£302,949£39,942

Previous Names

  • THE LONDON BREAST CLINIC LTD, active until 19 January 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 23:00:37 +0100