Vacation Care Travel Club Limited

Company Registration Number: 02542313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

VACATION CARE
SUITES 104/108 PARKWAY HOUSE
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vacation Care Travel Club Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 1990. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02542313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 1990

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £75,672£75,672£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £75,672£75,672£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £75,672£75,672£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £75,672£75,672£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADVISER (168) LIMITED, active until 25 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 12:39:30 +0100