Headstrong (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 02582346

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6 LLOYDS AVENUE
SUITE 4CL
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 3AX

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 3AX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Headstrong (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 1991. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02582346

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2725394

Registration Start Date

24 June 2011

Registration Expiry Date

23 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,932,517£11,969,346£9,056,014£8,431,472£9,070,500£8,441,012£7,066,135£3,640,676
of which Cash £6,371,823£7,608,383£5,174,563£3,516,783£5,213,327£3,633,311£957,892£713,197
Total Assets £12,932,517£11,969,346£9,056,014£8,431,472£9,070,500£8,441,012£7,066,135£3,640,676
Current Liabilities £3,761,721£2,339,144£1,134,099£4,933,548£3,393,949£3,226,235£3,257,867£1,811,331
Net Current Assets £9,170,796£9,630,202£7,921,915£3,497,924£5,676,551£5,214,777£3,808,268£1,829,345
Total Net Worth £9,302,316£6,528,453£4,650,857£3,508,385£2,215,833£1,780,311£3,871,721£1,916,911

Previous Names

  • JAMES MARTIN & CO. (UK) LIMITED , active until 4 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 09:20:34 +0100