02584243 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02584243

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BEDFORD STREET SOUTH
LEICESTER
LE1 3JP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02584243 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 1991.

Registration Data

Company Number

02584243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

1 April

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2000

Accounts Next Due

1 February 2002

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2001

Returns Next Due

21 March 2002

Mortgages

9 in total
9 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ART PATTERN LIMITED, active until 12 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.108.191 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 16:30:03 +0100