02610871 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02610871

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KROLL LIMITED
1 OXFORD COURT
BISHOPSGATE
MANCHESTER
M2 3WR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 3WR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02610871 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 May 1991. Its current registered address is in Bishopsgate, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

02610871

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 May 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2751 - Casting of iron

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2003

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2005

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2003

Returns Next Due

12 June 2004

Mortgages

9 in total
4 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CF REALISATIONS LIMITED, active until 26 March 2014
  • COUPE FOUNDRY LIMITED, active until 8 April 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 22:56:51 +0100