Tatehindle Limited

Company Registration Number: 02620102

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 LINDSEY STREET
SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Tatehindle Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 1991. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02620102

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 June 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,592,172£3,056,021£1,432,941£1,746,498£1,053,381£978,223£923,999£1,065,639£1,884,608£790,699£455,606£609,169
of which Cash £1,222,563£1,060,067£445,033£629,012£163,332£399,817£270,181£264,564£667,919£82,850£613£393
Total Assets £2,592,172£3,056,021£1,432,941£1,746,498£1,053,381£978,223£923,999£1,065,639£1,884,608£790,699£455,606£609,169
Current Liabilities £1,323,646£1,676,757£460,148£906,598£338,912£293,224£318,916£509,671£1,151,545£477,334£383,499£550,578
Net Current Assets £1,268,526£1,379,264£972,793£839,900£714,469£684,999£605,083£555,968£733,063£313,365£72,107£58,591
Total Net Worth £1,361,431£1,468,567£1,058,798£970,416£812,554£740,530£663,901£642,827£845,945£379,779£111,937£106,018

Previous Names

  • TATE AND HINDLE DESIGN LIMITED, active until 16 February 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 15:49:44 +0000