Kier Facilities Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 02624887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG19 2BD

There are 299 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG19 2BD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kier Facilities Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 1991. Its current registered address is in Sandy, Bedfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02624887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9441663

Registration Start Date

10 April 2006

Registration Expiry Date

9 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £64,251,000£53,934,000£45,511,000£42,609,000£39,720,000£44,472,000£39,671,000£43,977,000
of which Cash £6,157,000£9,620,000£2,974,000£12,612,000£20,642,000£24,979,000£21,017,000£17,500,000
Total Assets £64,251,000£53,934,000£45,511,000£42,609,000£39,720,000£44,472,000£39,671,000£43,977,000
Current Liabilities £57,093,000£48,855,000£40,855,000£27,587,000£29,263,000£34,409,000£31,494,000£37,900,000
Net Current Assets £7,158,000£5,079,000£4,656,000£15,022,000£10,457,000£10,063,000£8,177,000£6,077,000
Total Net Worth £7,655,000£5,438,000£5,157,000£14,395,000£9,527,000£8,091,000£6,171,000£5,437,000

Previous Names

  • KIER MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED, active until 3 November 2008
  • CAXTON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 1 September 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 22:59:50 +0000