102kr Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02633852

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

102 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS3 1JA

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS3 1JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
102kr Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 1991. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

02633852

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

11 in total
3 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201220112010
Fixed Assets £721,227£666,998£616,158£659,029£573,436£538,651£511,535
Current Assets £16,364£11,671£13,654£11,612£16,252£22,939£20,290
of which Cash £433£1,663£253£4,173£11,070£19,793£11,246
Total Assets £737,591£678,669£629,812£670,641£589,688£561,590£531,825
Current Liabilities £88,174£84,585£88,845£206,091£111,236£105,835£103,964
Net Current Assets £-71,810£-72,914£-75,191£-194,479£-94,984£-82,896£-83,674
Total Net Worth £649,417£594,084£540,967£464,550£478,452£455,755£427,861

Previous Names

  • CEDAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 25 November 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 07:32:52 +0100