02637257 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02637257

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

164 POOLSTOCK LANE
WORSLEY MESNES
WIGAN
LANCS
WN3 5HW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN3 5HW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02637257 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 1991. Its current registered address is in Wigan, Lancs.

Registration Data

Company Number

02637257

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 August 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 June 1993

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 September 1992

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WIGAN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 24 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.170.81.210 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 00:40:38 +0000