Avaya Ecs Limited

Company Registration Number: 02644861

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avaya Ecs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 1991. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02644861

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5446290

Registration Start Date

18 October 2001

Registration Expiry Date

17 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £61,851,167£193,426,000£168,992,000£156,400,000£154,115,000£119,261,000£90,434,000
of which Cash £40,904,104£25,359,000£0£6,383,000£45,695,000£36,483,000£15,130,000
Total Assets £61,851,167£193,426,000£168,992,000£156,400,000£154,115,000£119,261,000£90,434,000
Current Liabilities £38,106,100£37,837,000£34,630,000£47,873,000£74,657,000£48,864,000£21,441,000
Net Current Assets £23,745,067£155,589,000£134,362,000£108,527,000£79,458,000£70,397,000£68,993,000
Total Net Worth £23,745,067£155,589,000£134,362,000£108,528,000£79,461,000£70,400,000£68,999,000

Previous Names

  • LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES ECS LIMITED , active until 1 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 16:30:28 +0100