Arcnet Petrochemicals Limited

Company Registration Number: 02670285

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arcnet Petrochemicals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 1991. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02670285

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 December 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2011

Returns Next Due

8 January 2013

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20102009200820062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£253,995£253,911£256,978£277,385
of which Cash £0£0£0£39,288£53,504
Total Assets £0£253,995£253,911£256,978£277,385
Current Liabilities £0£58,221£51,088£3,952£2,199
Net Current Assets £0£195,774£202,823£253,026£275,186
Total Net Worth £0£195,774£202,823£253,026£275,186

Previous Names

  • BALLI PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED, active until 8 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 14:08:00 +0000