Blackthorn Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 02670577

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

19 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL50 1HX

There are 389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL50 1HX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blackthorn Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 1991. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02670577

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 December 1991

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2015

Returns Next Due

9 January 2017

Mortgages

15 in total
14 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £3,652,752£3,630,550£3,679,683£3,052,984£2,979,750£2,858,833£2,816,596
Current Assets £1,090,117£684,234£354,708£586,594£597,898£720,406£760,670
of which Cash £425,854£243,590£86,458£136,140£244,700£186,576£323,878
Total Assets £4,742,869£4,314,784£4,034,391£3,639,578£3,577,648£3,579,239£3,577,266
Current Liabilities £416,120£470,312£448,992£423,658£536,630£522,757£561,824
Net Current Assets £673,997£213,922£-94,284£162,936£61,268£197,649£198,846
Total Net Worth £4,326,749£3,844,472£3,585,399£3,215,920£3,041,018£3,056,482£3,015,442

Previous Names

  • OAK ASSURED TENANCIES LIMITED, active until 9 March 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.200.74 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 16:52:28 +0000