Alternative Futures Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 02679915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LION COURT KINGS DRIVE
KINGS BUSINESS PARK
PRESCOT
KNOWSLEY
L34 1BN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L34 1BN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Futures Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 22 January 1992. Its current registered address is in Prescot, Knowsley.

Registration Data

Company Number

02679915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7337956

Registration Start Date

3 December 2002

Registration Expiry Date

2 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

60 in total
13 outstanding
47 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £31,196,000£31,635,000£34,521,143£31,982,247£30,614,531£24,451,298£25,419,025£15,530,149£30,190,842£26,614,181£32,645,349£8,230,000£9,355,000
Current Assets £7,187,000£8,417,000£7,644,934£9,605,305£7,890,138£10,484,647£13,303,177£7,922,622£8,043,367£11,519,250£6,743,907£7,563,000£8,950,000
of which Cash £1,440,000£1,287,000£1,533,912£3,687,717£1,674,878£4,850,796£8,149,877£2,549,002£4,197,114£4,509,969£3,505,497£1,983,000£3,685,000
Total Assets £38,383,000£40,052,000£42,166,077£41,587,552£38,504,669£34,935,945£38,722,202£23,452,771£38,234,209£38,133,431£39,389,256£15,793,000£18,305,000
Current Liabilities £5,053,000£7,621,000£6,063,664£5,775,776£5,015,133£4,845,043£4,112,667£3,970,065£3,837,583£5,873,193£8,924,736£3,782,000£4,299,000
Net Current Assets £2,134,000£796,000£1,581,270£3,829,529£2,875,005£5,639,604£9,190,510£3,952,557£4,205,784£5,646,057£-2,180,829£3,781,000£4,651,000
Total Net Worth £33,330,000£32,431,000£36,102,413£35,811,776£33,489,536£30,090,902£34,609,535£19,482,706£34,396,626£32,260,238£30,464,520£12,011,000£14,006,000

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE FUTURES LIMITED, active until 13 April 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 11:07:47 +0100