"island Concerts"

Company Registration Number: 02683032

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PYLE HOUSE
136 & 137 PYLE STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1JW

There are 218 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO30 1JW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"island Concerts" is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 31 January 1992. Its current registered address is in Newport, Isle of Wight.

Registration Data

Company Number

02683032

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £22,329£21,023£20,859£19,172£11,545£12,854£10,522£11,207£12,253£8,918£6,061£4,783£2,044
of which Cash £22,329£21,023£20,859£19,172£11,545£12,854£10,522£11,207£12,253£8,918£6,061£4,783£1,950
Total Assets £22,329£21,023£20,859£19,172£11,545£12,854£10,522£11,207£12,253£8,918£6,061£4,783£2,044
Current Liabilities £12,306£12,347£11,915£11,802£3,828£3,478£3,099£3,084£3,042£2,307£2,293£3,500£842
Net Current Assets £10,023£8,676£8,944£7,370£7,717£9,376£7,423£8,123£9,211£6,611£3,768£1,283£1,202
Total Net Worth £10,023£8,676£8,944£7,370£7,717£9,376£7,423£8,123£9,211£6,611£3,768£1,283£1,202

Previous Names

  • THE ISLE OF WIGHT OBOE COMPETITION, active until 12 January 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 19:06:07 +0100