02722425 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02722425

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BEAUFORT HOUSE
94-96 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1PB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02722425 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 1992. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

02722425

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2002

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2004

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2003

Returns Next Due

10 July 2004

Mortgages

6 in total
6 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • P.G.S. ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 27 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.244.18 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 15:05:25 +0100