Big Bang Promotions International Limited

Company Registration Number: 02731883

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
319 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY

There are 762 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 8LY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Big Bang Promotions International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 1992. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02731883

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 July 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA149409

Registration Start Date

6 November 2015

Registration Expiry Date

5 November 2017

Trading Names

UK Bungee Club

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 July 2015

Returns Next Due

13 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £226,406£164,419£160,750£93,388£90,157£108,865£70,659
of which Cash £344£3,726£1,940£669£482£1£20
Total Assets £226,406£164,419£160,750£93,388£90,157£108,865£70,659
Current Liabilities £534,002£503,726£267,859£143,060£135,142£169,760£97,536
Net Current Assets £-307,596£-339,307£-107,109£-49,672£-44,985£-60,895£-26,877
Total Net Worth £-185,207£-206,514£8,171£6,949£20,135£13,447£21,907

Previous Names

  • U.K. BUNGEE LIMITED, active until 4 January 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.161 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 11:12:20 +0000