Medcare Limited

Company Registration Number: 02732716

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ROOM 324 LINEN HALL
162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 5TD

There are 92 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 5TD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Medcare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 1992. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02732716

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 July 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2015

Returns Next Due

17 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • LILY CORNFORD CENTRE OF HEALING AND ATTUNEMENT LIMITED, active until 19 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.245.125 Mon, 17 Feb 2020 00:13:08 +0000