02733481 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02733481

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
37 FREDERICK PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 4EA

There are 311 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 4EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02733481 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 July 1992. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

02733481

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 July 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2010

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2008

Returns Next Due

30 July 2009

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£235,489£218,273£214,607
Current Assets £77,097£97,811£51,639£63,760
of which Cash £0£56,583£0£0
Total Assets £77,097£333,300£269,912£278,367
Current Liabilities £14,489£32,597£36,019£29,709
Net Current Assets £62,608£65,214£15,620£34,051
Total Net Worth £62,608£300,703£233,893£248,658

Previous Names

  • HUGHES INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 17:24:14 +0100