Hope Not Hate Charitable Trust

Company Registration Number: 02738367

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR, 11-12
ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hope Not Hate Charitable Trust is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 7 August 1992. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02738367

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 August 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

85520 - Cultural education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,936
Current Assets £494,509£286,070£296,483£218,628£147,605£52,926£204,726£184,515£144,723£117,821£136,231£78,509
of which Cash £490,594£282,155£296,483£218,560£147,537£52,858£161,624£167,614£126,433£100,175£118,783£65,009
Total Assets £494,509£286,070£296,483£218,628£147,605£52,926£204,726£184,515£144,723£117,821£136,231£86,445
Current Liabilities £303,983£135,308£100,999£25,159£12,373£17,880£33,186£16,965£13,544£9,949£9,454£7,212
Net Current Assets £190,526£150,762£195,484£193,469£135,232£35,046£171,540£167,550£131,179£107,872£126,777£71,297
Total Net Worth £190,526£150,762£195,484£193,469£135,719£36,019£172,999£169,496£131,618£112,336£132,729£79,233

Previous Names

  • HOPE NOT HATE EDUCATIONAL LIMITED, active until 12 May 2016
  • SEARCHLIGHT EDUCATIONAL TRUST, active until 25 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Sun, 31 May 2020 12:22:11 +0100