02749300 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02749300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BEGBIEF TRAYNOR
ELLIOT HOUSE 151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3BP

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02749300 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 1992. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

02749300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 September 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2613 - Manufacture of hollow glass

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 1999

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2001

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2000

Returns Next Due

20 October 2001

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE RAVENHEAD COMPANY LIMITED, active until 21 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.134.176 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 22:59:50 +0100