10muses.com Real Creatives Limited

Company Registration Number: 02765534

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

21 HARBOUR CLUB APARTMENTS
1 HARBOUR QUAY
SOVEREIGN HARBOUR
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5QG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN23 5QG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10muses.com Real Creatives Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 November 1992. Its current registered address is in Eastbourne, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

02765534

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 November 1992

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£199,109
Current Assets £49,937£33,433£30,019£43,320£68,425£5,484£4,005£7,596
of which Cash £47,937£31,385£29,619£36,673£68,236£5,142£3,795£2,265
Total Assets £49,937£33,433£30,019£43,320£68,425£5,484£4,005£206,705
Current Liabilities £116,845£118,725£101,236£97,269£103,426£99,222£98,331£108,368
Net Current Assets £-66,908£-85,292£-71,217£-53,949£-35,001£-93,738£-94,326£-100,772
Total Net Worth £-65,879£-84,263£-70,188£-52,920£-33,974£-92,368£-92,500£98,337

Previous Names

  • REAL CREATIVES LIMITED, active until 8 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 20:28:39 +0100