Donetrading (Restored) Limited

Company Registration Number: 02791864

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SHAFTESBURY MANSIONS
52 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1D 6LP

There are 34 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1D 6LP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Donetrading (Restored) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 1993. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02791864

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 February 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
3 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£153,401£156,106£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£965,520£263,199£166,396£164,727£445,101£229,127
of which Cash £100£100£0£205,346£101,862£121,199£396,388£175,166
Total Assets £100£100£965,520£263,199£319,797£320,833£445,101£229,127
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£287,535£125,818£101,947£99,311£109,061
Net Current Assets £100£100£965,520£-24,336£40,578£62,780£345,790£120,066
Total Net Worth £100£100£965,520£128,220£193,979£218,886£290,461£73,136

Previous Names

  • 02791864 LIMITED, active until 14 March 2017
  • DONETRADING LIMITED, active until 23 July 2015
  • EGERTON ROCHE LIMITED, active until 15 June 2010
  • MOVINGSPACE LIMITED, active until 23 October 2007
  • EXCEPTHOLD SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 January 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.134.176 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 23:58:24 +0100