02797534 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02797534

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR PRINCE REGENT HOUSE
QUAYSIDE
CHATHAM MARITIME
KENT
ME4 4QZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME4 4QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02797534 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 1993. Its current registered address is in Chatham Maritime, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

02797534

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 March 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2014

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2012

Returns Next Due

6 April 2013

Mortgages

5 in total
3 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,750,554£2,481,844£1,634,872£1,390,656£1,187,004
of which Cash £21,623£221,431£8,442£10,291£284
Total Assets £1,750,554£2,481,844£1,634,872£1,390,656£1,187,004
Current Liabilities £1,732,699£2,462,592£1,458,726£1,633,498£933,447
Net Current Assets £17,855£19,252£176,146£-242,842£253,557
Total Net Worth £-105,733£56,944£-227,532£-200,959£1,167,416

Previous Names

  • THE BEAUTY WORKS LIMITED, active until 8 July 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.179 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 23:16:07 +0000