Altemont Asset Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 02797834

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ATHENIA HOUSE
10-14 ANDOVER ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SO23 7BS

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO23 7BS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altemont Asset Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 1993. Its current registered address is in Winchester, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02797834

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Returns Next Due

26 March 2017

Mortgages

21 in total
1 outstanding
20 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £1,169,378£1,117,629£2,020,563£1,382,288£0£569,766£0£0£0£471,978£45,584£0
Current Assets £340,348£235,382£699,025£60,375£680,340£3,767£223,838£205,793£176,767£175,853£255,354£458,152
of which Cash £221,776£179,532£370,593£25,229£677,605£3,588£131,481£113,330£65,269£88,728£202,761£341,583
Total Assets £1,509,726£1,353,011£2,719,588£1,442,663£680,340£573,533£223,838£205,793£176,767£647,831£300,938£458,152
Current Liabilities £129,581£47,822£1,501,278£728,006£1,001,864£369,768£460,536£434,372£435,965£442,868£41,940£76,276
Net Current Assets £210,767£187,560£-802,253£-667,631£-321,524£-366,001£-236,698£-228,579£-259,198£-267,015£213,414£381,876
Total Net Worth £1,380,145£1,305,189£1,218,310£714,657£514,603£203,765£186,052£166,745£138,986£204,963£258,998£394,258

Previous Names

  • FRESHFIELDS INDEPENDENT ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED, active until 25 January 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 11:26:48 +0100