CFS Realisations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02822576

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
CFS Realisations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 May 1993. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

02822576

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 May 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2010

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2011

Returns Next Due

11 June 2012

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20102009200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £599,545£515,330£411,932£333,075£1,102,593
of which Cash £4,056£514£12,494£17,459£37,916
Total Assets £599,545£515,330£411,932£333,075£1,102,593
Current Liabilities £302,966£265,785£122,731£134,807£384,018
Net Current Assets £296,579£249,545£289,201£198,268£718,575
Total Net Worth £25,740£20,914£-7,254£221£-175,073

Previous Names

  • CFS AEROPRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 5 January 2012
  • AIR CORBIERE LIMITED, active until 5 May 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 12:51:11 +0000