02822942 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02822942

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3A 7NR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02822942 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 1993.

Registration Data

Company Number

02822942

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 June 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4521 - Gen construction & civil engineer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2003

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2002

Returns Next Due

29 June 2003

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SIERRA (UK) LIMITED, active until 13 May 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 20:08:45 +0000