Flexonics Limited

Company Registration Number: 02861142

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

59/61 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1RH

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD3 1RH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Flexonics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 1993. Its current registered address is in Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02861142

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 October 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 June 2016

Returns Next Due

6 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3£3
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3£3
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3£3
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3£3

Previous Names

  • SENIOR OPERATIONS LIMITED, active until 18 May 2004
  • HYPERLIPIDAEMIA EDUCATION AND RESEARCH UK LIMITED, active until 5 July 2002
  • SENIOR EXECUTIVE TRUSTEE LIMITED, active until 15 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 16:54:51 +0000