1-38 Telford Court Residents Limited

Company Registration Number: 02863893

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

94 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1JB

There are 1812 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 1JB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1-38 Telford Court Residents Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 1993. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

02863893

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 October 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 October 2015

Returns Next Due

13 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £11,280£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £44,626£56,204£57,629£57,439£57,858£62,523£61,380£106,345£52,006£32,325£31,231£31,667
of which Cash £0£53,896£55,547£55,357£56,200£61,065£46,875£79,875£45,985£32,304£31,210£31,646
Total Assets £55,906£56,204£57,629£57,439£57,858£62,523£61,380£106,345£52,006£32,325£31,231£31,667
Current Liabilities £10,864£20,336£20,689£20,190£20,303£23,993£18,704£21,949£21,020£16,232£15,717£15,226
Net Current Assets £33,762£35,868£36,940£37,249£37,555£38,530£42,676£84,396£30,986£16,093£15,514£16,441
Total Net Worth £45,042£47,148£48,220£48,530£48,836£49,811£53,957£28,278£28,976£14,245£13,828£14,268

Previous Names

  • CURSITOR (ONE HUNDRED AND NINETEEN) LIMITED, active until 14 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.66.217 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 23:37:09 +0100