02873742 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02873742

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02873742 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 1993.

Registration Data

Company Number

02873742

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 November 1993

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2001

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2003

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2001

Returns Next Due

17 December 2002

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HERITAGE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 12 December 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.221.149 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 13:39:10 +0000