Daisy Corporate Services Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 02888250

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LINDRED HOUSE, 20 LINDRED ROAD
BRIERFIELD
NELSON
BB9 5SR

There are 91 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB9 5SR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Daisy Corporate Services Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 January 1994. Its current registered address is in Nelson.

Registration Data

Company Number

02888250

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 January 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8334472

Registration Start Date

29 January 2004

Registration Expiry Date

28 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

18 in total
4 outstanding
14 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £69,376,000£45,928,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£18,941,000£20,899,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,740,000£10,783,000£31,943,000£32,309,000£38,942,000£40,821,000£32,583,000£26,111,000£21,718,000£19,059,000£18,420,000£19,115,000£15,625,000
of which Cash £1,846,000£272,000£2,362,000£3,793,000£17,930,000£21,355,000£11,684,000£12,048,000£9,015,000£4,227,000£3,422,000£8,488,000£6,211,000
Total Assets £83,116,000£56,711,000£31,943,000£32,309,000£38,942,000£40,821,000£32,583,000£26,111,000£40,659,000£39,958,000£18,420,000£19,115,000£15,625,000
Current Liabilities £40,834,000£33,986,000£50,010,000£43,336,000£29,832,000£30,480,000£29,018,000£21,488,000£18,654,000£19,903,000£19,373,000£14,441,000£10,303,000
Net Current Assets £-27,094,000£-23,203,000£-18,067,000£-11,027,000£9,110,000£10,341,000£3,565,000£4,623,000£3,064,000£-844,000£-953,000£4,674,000£5,322,000
Total Net Worth £42,282,000£22,725,000£-30,498,000£-39,635,000£10,236,000£11,642,000£3,499,000£5,498,000£22,005,000£20,055,000£18,246,000£12,119,000£7,175,000

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE NETWORKS LIMITED, active until 20 October 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 11:27:02 +0100