All Leisure Holidays Limited

Company Registration Number: 02888825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Leisure Holidays Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 1994. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

02888825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

18 January 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport

50300 - Inland passenger water transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2016

Returns Next Due

15 February 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
2 outstanding
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£25,456,713£0
Current Assets £5,607,000£14,673,000£15,319,000£14,635,000£11,895,566£20,154,586
of which Cash £2,647,000£8,719,000£7,056,000£10,416,000£4,654,284£15,549,416
Total Assets £5,607,000£14,673,000£15,319,000£14,635,000£37,352,279£20,154,586
Current Liabilities £36,388,000£41,894,000£44,813,000£37,556,000£25,326,440£49,611,254
Net Current Assets £-30,781,000£-27,221,000£-29,494,000£-22,921,000£-13,430,874£-29,456,668
Total Net Worth £-17,000£-2,228,000£-5,921,000£4,471,000£12,025,839£6,564,808

Previous Names

  • TALONGROVE TRAVEL LIMITED, active until 20 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 18:25:07 +0100