Age UK Oldham Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 02912249

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 CHURCH LANE
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 3AN

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL1 3AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age UK Oldham Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 1994. Its current registered address is in Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

02912249

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 1994

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1994415

Registration Start Date

12 November 2009

Registration Expiry Date

11 November 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £78,731£44,543£59,545£60,875£41,843£38,996£42,979£61,941
of which Cash £69,664£39,240£51,397£53,060£33,232£32,089£35,504£49,764
Total Assets £78,731£44,543£59,545£60,875£41,843£38,996£42,979£61,941
Current Liabilities £81,529£47,075£62,710£64,716£45,750£38,996£42,979£61,941
Net Current Assets £-2,798£-2,532£-3,165£-3,841£-3,907£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £2£2£2£2£2£2£2£2

Previous Names

  • AGE CONCERN OLDHAM TRADING LIMITED, active until 12 January 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 08:29:45 +0000